*
top
Menu
Home Home
Shop Shop
Flame pots Impruneta Flame pots Impruneta
Flame pots Cotto Flame pots Cotto
Flame pots Tavola Flame pots Tavola
Rent flame pots Rent flame pots
Shipping costs Shipping costs
Warehouse Warehouse
Payment methods Payment methods
Order process Order process
GTC GTC
Revocation Revocation
Privacy policy Privacy policy
Imprint Imprint
Contact Us Contact Us
abstand
PrinterFriendly
Printer Friendly Page

Privacy policy

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, Telecommunications Act 2003). This privacy statement is intended to provide information about the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and processing of your data.

We, Flammentopf e.U. (registered business), are responsible for the data processing for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). If you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, please contact us by writing to:

Flammentopf e.U.
Mag. Christian Stauber, MSc
Dr. Theodor Körner Gasse 4
2201 Gerasdorf bei Wien
Austria 
Email: info@flammentopf.at

Collection and processing of your data

As part of your order, newsletter subscription or visit to our website, we collect and process certain personal information relating to you. The nature, scope and purpose of this data processing will be described below.

Order

As part of your order, we will process the information provided by you: first name, last name, company, street, postal code, city, country, email address, telephone/fax numbers, birthdate, username and password.

If you choose PayPal as the payment method in the online shop during the ordering process, we automatically transmit your data to our payment partner company PayPal (Europe) S.à r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (www.paypal.at). By selecting this payment method, you agree to the transfer of personal data required for payment processing. Our payment partner encrypts the information of your credit card during data transmission via SSL (at least 128 bit). The applicable data protection provisions of PayPal may be retrieved under www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.

The information you provide will be processed exclusively to process your order and fulfill the contract between you and us. Data processing is based on the legal basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR. After completion of the contract and full payment of the purchase price, your data will be archived and deleted after expiry of the tax and commercial retention periods or the deadlines in accordance with the Product Liability Act, unless you have consented to the further use of your data. In the case of the termination of the purchase process without conclusion of the contract, the data stored with us will be deleted.

Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties or otherwise disclosed if this is necessary for the purpose of contract execution or settlement or if you have given your consent. For example, in the context of order processing, the service providers used by us (e.g. shipping companies, logistics companies, payment service providers) receive the necessary data for order processing. In the case of a legal requirement, an official order or an official investigation, however, we are legally obliged to provide the respective data to the authority.

Newsletter

If you subscribe to our newsletter and give us your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR), we process your name and email address for the purpose of sending our newsletter. Your personal data will be stored until your cancellation from the newsletter or the revocation of your consent.

You can revoke your consent at any time or unsubscribe from the newsletter by sending a message to the email address info@flammentopf.at or by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter or by notifying us in another form.

Your visit to our website

When you visit our website, we collect personal data in the technically necessary extent (name of the retrieved file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transmitted, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL and the requesting provider). We can not associate this information with specific individuals or with data from other data sources.

Contact

Our website contains information that enables a quick electronic contact to our company, as well as direct communication with us, which also includes an email address. If you contact us by email or via a contact form, the personal data transmitted by you are automatically stored. Such personal data transmitted by you on a voluntary basis are stored for the purpose of processing or contacting you. There is no transfer of this personal data to third parties.

Cookies

Please be aware that cookies are used when visiting our website. Cookies are small files or other forms of information storage that are transmitted from our web server or third-party web servers to the users' web browsers and stored there for later retrieval. The cookies used when visiting our website are for the sole purpose of simplifying the purchasing process (e.g. by storing the items in the shopping cart) and to enable the use of certain functions of our webshop. The cookies we use are deleted from your hard drive after the browser has been closed (session cookies).

YouTube

We have integrated components of YouTube on our website. YouTube is an internet video portal that allows video publishers to upload video clips for free and which also provides free viewing, review and commenting on them. The operating company of YouTube is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. The YouTube, LLC is a subsidiary of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Every time you visit one of the individual pages of our website, on which a YouTube video was integrated, the internet browser on your information technology system is automatically prompted to download a display of the corresponding YouTube component. Further information about YouTube may be obtained under www.youtube.com/intl/en/yt/about. During the course of this technical procedure, YouTube and Google gain knowledge of what specific sub-page of our website was visited by you.

If you are logged in on YouTube, YouTube recognizes with each call-up to a sub-page that contains a YouTube video, which specific sub-page of our website was visited by you. This information is collected by YouTube and Google and assigned to your YouTube account.

YouTube and Google will always receive information through the YouTube component that you have visited our website, if you are logged in to YouTube at the time of accessing our website; this happens regardless of whether you click on a YouTube video or not. If you do not want to provide this information to YouTube and Google, you have to log out of your YouTube account before you visit our website.

For more information about Youtube's privacy policy, please visit https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

Google AdWords

We have integrated Google AdWords on our website. Google AdWords is an internet advertising service that allows advertisers to run both Google and Google Network search engine results. Google AdWords allows an advertiser to pre-set keywords that will display an ad on Google's search engine results only when the search engine retrieves a keyword-related search result. In the Google Network, ads are distributed to topic-related sites using an automated algorithm, following the previously defined keywords. The operating company of the services of Google AdWords is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

The purpose of Google AdWords is to promote our website by displaying interest-based advertising on third-party websites and in the search engine results of Google's search engine and by displaying third-party advertisements on our website.

If you reach our website via a Google ad, a so-called conversion cookie will be stored by Google on your information technology system. What cookies are, has already been explained above. A conversion cookie will expire after thirty days and will not be used for your identification. If the cookie has not yet expired, the conversion cookie will be used to see whether certain sub-pages of our website, for example the shopping cart of our webshop, have been called up. The conversion cookie helps both us and Google to understand if an affected person who came to our site through an AdWords ad generated revenue, i.e., completed or canceled a purchase.

The data and information collected through the use of the conversion cookie is used by Google to provide visitor statistics for our website. These visitor statistics are then used by us to determine the total number of users who have been sent to us through AdWords ads, in order to determine the success or failure of each AdWords ad and to optimize our AdWords ads for the future. Neither our company nor any other Google AdWords advertiser receives any information from Google that could identify the affected person.

The conversion cookie stores personal information, such as the websites you visit. Each time you visit our website, your personal information, including the IP address of the internet connection you use, is transferred to Google in the United States. This personal information is stored by Google in the USA. Google may transfer such personal data collected through the technical process to third parties.

You may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies by our website by means of a corresponding setting of the internet browser you use and thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Such a setting of the internet browser would also prevent Google from placing a conversion cookie on your information technology system. In addition, a cookie set by Google AdWords may be deleted at any time via the internet browser or other software programs.

You may also opt out of Google's interest-based advertising. To do this, you must go to the link www.google.de/settings/ads from each of the Internet browsers you use and make the desired settings there.

Additional information and Google's privacy policy can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en.

Google Maps

We have integrated Google Maps on our website. The operating company of the services of Google Maps is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.

Each time Google Maps is called, Google sets a cookie to process user settings and data when viewing the page that includes the Google Maps component. This cookie is usually not deleted by closing the browser, but will expire after a certain amount of time unless it is manually deleted by you before.

If you disagree with the processing of your data, you may disable the service of Google Maps and prevent the transmission of data to Google. To do this, you must disable the Java Script feature in your browser. However, please note that in this case you will not be able to use Google Maps, or only to a limited extent.

Use of Google Maps and information obtained through Google Maps is governed by the Google Privacy & Terms at https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=en&gl=en and the additional Google Maps Terms of Service at https://maps.google.com/help/terms_maps.html?hl=en&gl=en.

Data security

The transfer of your contract data over the internet will be encrypted using SSL procedure. We secure our website and other systems by means of technical and organisational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or distribution of your data by unauthorised persons.

Rights as affected person

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data as well as the right to rectification or deletion or limitation of processing. In addition, you may object to processing and have the right to the transmission of your personal information in a structured, machine-readable form. For all mentioned rights please use the contact details of the responsible person.

Right of complaint

You also have the right to file a complaint with a regulatory authority. For Austria this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, Austria, phone: +43 (0)1 52152-0, email: dsb@dsb.gv.at, website: www.data-protection-authority.gv.at.
 


Download as a PDF-file:

Freeware to open a PDF-file:

copyright
     © Flammentopf e.U.
bottom_right

     Friedrich von Schiller, German poet, 1759 – 1805
Username:
User Login
Your Email